Redraw 

Age-Adjusted Incidence Rates by County , in Puerto Rico.

All Cancer Sites , 2021-2021

All rates are per 100,000 population.
Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 3/19/2024
Data accessed 6/23/2024 2:57:02 PM
  • 178.2 - 293.0
  • 293.1 - 308.0
  • 308.1 - 334.4
  • 334.5 - 429.8
  • Unstable
Age-Adjusted Incidence Rates by County , in Puerto Rico. All Cancer Sites , 2021-2021
 Export
CountyCasesPopulation at RiskCrude RateAge - adjusted Rate
Puerto Rico16,1923,262,693496.3313.4
Adjuntas9218,026510.4322.8
Aguada16538,003434.2275.8
Aguadilla24354,632444.8277.2
Aguas Buenas12423,975517.2334.2
Aibonito9924,681401.1240.8
Anasco12725,414499.7311.4
Arecibo43787,144501.5306.2
Arroyo9315,607595.9366.7
Barceloneta11022,632486.0352.0
Barranquitas13429,071460.9325.2
Bayamon1,010183,960549.0344.2
Cabo Rojo21047,092445.9256.3
Caguas621126,604490.5316.9
Camuy11232,882340.6225.5
Canovanas21342,145505.4332.1
Carolina753153,505490.5300.1
Catano10922,811477.8305.5
Cayey22341,308539.8330.2
Ceiba5911,146529.3317.5
Ciales8316,938490.0351.4
Cidra18939,908473.6330.1
Coamo16034,352465.8300.5
Comerio7818,855413.7270.3
Corozal17134,582494.5342.3
Culebra61,783336.5164.7
Dorado19535,934542.7366.1
Fajardo15831,819496.6320.0
Florida5011,667428.6296.5
Guanica9013,279677.8383.3
Guayama17735,624496.9342.6
Guayanilla8317,478474.9289.9
Guaynabo45689,721508.2307.4
Gurabo18540,488456.9323.2
Hatillo15838,382411.7249.2
Hormigueros7515,567481.8257.9
Humacao26850,524530.4304.4
Isabela20042,983465.3296.4
Jayuya8914,707605.2429.8
Juana Diaz20546,370442.1294.1
Juncos17936,993483.9350.5
Lajas12323,211529.9294.3
Lares13227,986471.7302.2
Las Marias348,818385.6244.9
Las Piedras13735,143389.8261.7
Loiza11023,230473.5298.4
Luquillo8317,684469.4293.3
Manati19339,258491.6306.0
Maricao184,680384.6245.6
Maunabo6110,525579.6349.6
Mayaguez39271,917545.1332.1
Moca17837,500474.7308.7
Morovis12128,590423.2295.4
Naguabo12223,275524.2367.9
Naranjito14529,345494.1315.9
Orocovis10921,413509.0337.6
Patillas8015,804506.2297.1
Penuelas8920,142441.9300.4
Ponce715134,754530.6328.0
Quebradillas11123,540471.5298.4
Rincon5415,335352.1178.2
Rio Grande23646,575506.7314.8
Sabana Grande11022,632486.0311.7
Salinas13225,467518.3335.0
San German14731,572465.6286.9
San Juan1,722339,335507.5313.9
San Lorenzo17537,613465.3287.2
San Sebastian19439,279493.9285.4
Santa Isabel9520,114472.3337.8
Toa Alta33666,710503.7364.2
Toa Baja40474,189544.6348.0
Trujillo Alto30967,520457.6307.2
Utuado13027,975464.7292.2
Vega Alta17835,205505.6336.6
Vega Baja26154,228481.3312.4
Vieques358,172428.3243.6
Villalba9021,817412.5260.8
Yabucoa14729,945490.9292.2
Yauco21133,603627.9383.5

Counts < 20 are too few to calculate a stable age-adjusted rate.

All rates are per 100,000 population. Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 3/19/2024 Data accessed 6/23/2024 2:57:02 PM

All rates are per 100,000 population.
Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 3/19/2024
Data accessed 6/23/2024 2:57:02 PM