Redraw 

Age-Adjusted Incidence Rates by County , in Puerto Rico.

All Cancer Sites , 2018-2018

All rates are per 100,000 population.
Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 3/23/2021
Data accessed 9/24/2021 1:16:02 AM
  • 198.8 - 306.5
  • 306.6 - 322.3
  • 322.4 - 355.4
  • 355.5 - 438.7
Age-Adjusted Incidence Rates by County , in Puerto Rico. All Cancer Sites , 2018-2018
 Export
CountyCasesPopulation at RiskCrude RateAge - adjusted Rate
Puerto Rico16,3433,193,354511.8339.3
Adjuntas7817,289451.2291.1
Aguada17336,621472.4308.7
Aguadilla27450,574541.8356.4
Aguas Buenas11524,796463.8306.5
Aibonito10122,124456.5309.2
Anasco12726,037487.8307.0
Arecibo49882,099606.6396.5
Arroyo7617,178442.4292.9
Barceloneta9923,456422.1303.9
Barranquitas10127,499367.3279.8
Bayamon1,045170,366613.4394.6
Cabo Rojo20847,136441.3271.3
Caguas624124,344501.8332.6
Camuy13930,456456.4314.9
Canovanas21044,271474.4350.9
Carolina840147,542569.3364.6
Catano12023,239516.4371.4
Cayey19742,326465.4299.1
Ceiba5810,997527.4342.6
Ciales10315,869649.1438.7
Cidra14038,219366.3249.1
Coamo14937,849393.7268.7
Comerio8218,572441.5311.4
Corozal15132,259468.1332.6
Culebra~1,715~~
Dorado16735,761467.0331.8
Fajardo17229,687579.4385.9
Florida5011,293442.8314.3
Guanica8515,530547.3383.3
Guayama19339,284491.3357.0
Guayanilla8817,715496.8331.9
Guaynabo45783,775545.5336.5
Gurabo17746,066384.2296.7
Hatillo18638,821479.1312.2
Hormigueros7815,460504.5299.8
Humacao28350,646558.8368.9
Isabela18740,259464.5310.6
Jayuya7513,929538.4390.2
Juana Diaz20044,535449.1327.9
Juncos17837,708472.0352.8
Lajas12321,991559.3327.5
Lares12124,481494.3331.6
Las Marias377,974464.0307.4
Las Piedras16136,519440.9315.2
Loiza7624,671308.1198.8
Luquillo8617,593488.8304.4
Manati21037,359562.1384.0
Maricao225,424405.6255.3
Maunabo4710,361453.6272.3
Mayaguez41271,944572.7373.2
Moca15834,848453.4318.3
Morovis11730,051389.3288.9
Naguabo10425,399409.5303.3
Naranjito15127,180555.6375.9
Orocovis11220,204554.3408.2
Patillas8016,276491.5294.8
Penuelas10019,399515.5371.3
Ponce754133,052566.7361.9
Quebradillas11922,824521.4354.8
Rincon7013,613514.2292.4
Rio Grande21547,839449.4306.5
Sabana Grande11921,714548.0368.6
Salinas12327,087454.1301.0
San German15430,239509.3318.1
San Juan1,800320,761561.2355.4
San Lorenzo17135,904476.3314.5
San Sebastian18735,659524.4335.5
Santa Isabel8821,050418.1315.4
Toa Alta29271,008411.2322.3
Toa Baja37074,582496.1327.3
Trujillo Alto29963,721469.2315.5
Utuado14227,502516.3323.4
Vega Alta17135,782477.9339.3
Vega Baja27350,136544.5374.1
Vieques468,362550.1334.4
Villalba9221,436429.2313.4
Yabucoa15632,254483.7308.2
Yauco18633,853549.4335.4

~ Counts/rates are suppressed if less than 6 cases were reported in the specified category.

All rates are per 100,000 population. Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 3/23/2021 Data accessed 9/24/2021 1:16:02 AM

All rates are per 100,000 population.
Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 3/23/2021
Data accessed 9/24/2021 1:16:02 AM