Redraw 

Age-Adjusted Incidence Rates by County , in Puerto Rico.

All Cancer Sites , 2020-2020

All rates are per 100,000 population.
Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 5/11/2023
Data accessed 2/24/2024 6:33:38 AM
  • 178.0 - 255.6
  • 255.7 - 273.6
  • 273.7 - 296.2
  • 296.3 - 337.1
Age-Adjusted Incidence Rates by County , in Puerto Rico. All Cancer Sites , 2020-2020
 Export
CountyCasesPopulation at RiskCrude RateAge - adjusted Rate
Puerto Rico14,1683,281,538431.7277.6
Adjuntas5617,999311.1207.0
Aguada11138,105291.3193.3
Aguadilla22354,988405.5264.4
Aguas Buenas10024,191413.4266.2
Aibonito11024,584447.4281.9
Anasco9725,575379.3249.4
Arecibo37687,613429.2273.6
Arroyo7815,838492.5329.5
Barceloneta7422,686326.2235.7
Barranquitas10328,983355.4261.7
Bayamon909184,677492.2304.1
Cabo Rojo19147,200404.7257.8
Caguas593127,119466.5301.5
Camuy14032,815426.6276.2
Canovanas18442,396434.0315.6
Carolina671154,462434.4276.1
Catano11423,135492.8304.3
Cayey17441,620418.1267.2
Ceiba6011,285531.7337.1
Ciales5616,954330.3210.2
Cidra15839,958395.4280.3
Coamo13834,730397.4257.5
Comerio8318,868439.9318.7
Corozal15234,538440.1296.2
Culebra~1,791~~
Dorado13835,927384.1264.2
Fajardo13032,035405.8248.4
Florida4611,681393.8273.5
Guanica6013,755436.2259.1
Guayama16336,578445.6315.9
Guayanilla7917,744445.2301.4
Guaynabo46189,659514.2306.2
Gurabo17840,778436.5316.4
Hatillo15638,524404.9266.1
Hormigueros7515,628479.9255.8
Humacao24250,839476.0291.8
Isabela18842,922438.0288.8
Jayuya5914,763399.6288.6
Juana Diaz17946,503384.9269.7
Juncos14437,074388.4285.7
Lajas10723,279459.6266.7
Lares12828,036456.6284.1
Las Marias358,851395.4257.7
Las Piedras13035,232369.0255.0
Loiza6123,639258.0178.0
Luquillo6117,763343.4230.9
Manati16539,436418.4252.7
Maricao224,751463.1275.6
Maunabo4210,578397.1233.9
Mayaguez34372,856470.8283.3
Moca10637,457283.0190.6
Morovis11228,745389.6277.8
Naguabo9523,418405.7285.4
Naranjito13329,240454.9306.3
Orocovis7221,413336.2238.7
Patillas6615,951413.8231.5
Penuelas8420,337413.0304.4
Ponce658137,007480.3297.0
Quebradillas9223,622389.5252.2
Rincon5015,185329.3189.9
Rio Grande22247,057471.8304.3
Sabana Grande10422,698458.2290.2
Salinas12425,743481.7327.4
San German13231,812414.9242.5
San Juan1,512341,257443.1271.3
San Lorenzo14237,670377.0258.3
San Sebastian16739,274425.2260.6
Santa Isabel7720,291379.5283.3
Toa Alta27567,015410.4311.0
Toa Baja36875,130489.8309.9
Trujillo Alto26567,624391.9255.6
Utuado12928,231456.9286.0
Vega Alta14935,386421.1285.5
Vega Baja23554,322432.6283.7
Vieques428,242509.6316.3
Villalba9122,044412.8272.6
Yabucoa13530,364444.6248.5
Yauco14334,062419.8240.7

~ Counts/rates are suppressed if less than 6 cases were reported in the specified category.

All rates are per 100,000 population. Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 5/11/2023 Data accessed 2/24/2024 6:33:38 AM

All rates are per 100,000 population.
Rates are age-adjusted to the 2000 PR Std Population (19 age groups)
Based on data released 5/11/2023
Data accessed 2/24/2024 6:33:38 AM